Northeast Times

2014 High School Football Preview: SEPA Football Schedule

BI­CEN­TEN­NI­AL/IN­DE­PEND­EN­CE LEAGUES

BRIS­TOL

Aug. 29 Kutztown, 7

Sept. 5 at Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 3:30

Sept. 12 New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Sept. 20 at Delco Chris­ti­an, 7

Sept. 26 Val­ley Forge, 7:30

Oct. 3 at Jen­k­in­town, 3:45

Oct. 11 at Middle Twp. (NJ), 2

Oct. 18 at Lower Mo­re­land, 1:30

Oct. 24 Academy of the New Church, 7

Oct. 31 Buena (NJ), 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Mor­ris­ville, 10:30

CAL­VARY CHRIS­TI­AN

Aug. 29 at Jen­k­in­town, 11

Sept. 5 Bris­tol, 3:30

Sept. 12 Luth­er­an (MD), 4

Sept. 19 OPEN

Sept. 27 Lower Mo­re­land, 3

Oct. 3 at Mor­ris­ville, 7

Oct. 10 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Oct. 17 at Val­ley Forge, 3:30

Oct. 24 George School, 3:30

Oct. 31 Delco Chris­ti­an, 4

Nov. 7 OPEN

DELCO CHRIS­TI­AN

Aug. 30 at Fu­ture, 3

Sept. 6 An­na­pol­is Chris­ti­an (MD), 7

Sept. 13 OPEN

Sept. 20 Bris­tol, 7

Sept. 27 Jen­k­in­town, 1

Oct. 2 at Lower Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 11 Mor­ris­ville, 7

Oct. 17 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Oct. 25 Val­ley Forge, 7

Oct. 31 at Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 4

Nov. 7 OPEN

JEN­K­IN­TOWN

Aug. 29 Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 11

Sept. 5 at Nat­iv­ity BVM, 7

Sept. 13 at George School, 1

Sept. 19 Bish­op McDe­vitt, 4

Sept. 27 at Delco Chris­ti­an, 1

Oct. 3 Bris­tol, 3:45

Oct. 10 Lower Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 17 at Mor­ris­ville, 7

Oct. 24 New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Oct. 31 at Val­ley Forge, 3:30

Nov. 7 OPEN

LOWER MO­RE­LAND

Aug. 29 Spring­field Twp., 10

Sept. 6 Val­ley Forge, 10

Sept. 13 at Pen­ning­ton School (NJ), 6

Sept. 20 Academy of the New Church, 1:30

Sept. 27 at Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 3

Oct. 2 Delco Chris­ti­an, 7

Oct. 10 at Jen­k­in­town, 7

Oct. 18 Bris­tol, 1:30

Oct. 25 Mor­ris­ville, 1:30

Oct. 31 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

MOR­RIS­VILLE

Aug. 29 Pi­us X, 7

Sept. 5 New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Sept. 12 at Val­ley Forge, 3:30

Sept. 19 Pen­ning­ton School (NJ), 7

Sept. 26 at Academy of the New Church, 7

Oct. 3 Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 7

Oct. 11 at Delco Chris­ti­an, 7

Oct. 17 Jen­k­in­town, 7

Oct. 25 at Lower Mo­re­land, 1:30

Nov. 1 at Ber­gen Tech (NJ), 1

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Bris­tol, 10:30

NEW HOPE-

SOLE­BURY

Aug. 29 Nat­iv­ity BVM, 7

Sept. 5 at Mor­ris­ville, 7

Sept. 12 at Bris­tol, 7

Sept. 19 Val­ley Forge, 7

Sept. 26 OPEN

Oct. 2 Academy of the New Church, 7

Oct. 10 Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 7

Oct. 17 Delco Chris­ti­an, 7

Oct. 24 at Jen­k­in­town, 7

Oct. 31 Lower Mo­re­land, 7

Nov. 7 Con­well-Egan, 7

Nov. 27 at South Hun­ter­don (NJ), 10:30

VAL­LEY FORGE MIL­IT­ARY ACADEMY

Aug. 29 at Rad­nor, 7

Sept. 6 at Lower Mo­re­land, 10:30

Sept. 12 Mor­ris­ville, 3:30

Sept. 19 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Sept. 26 at Bris­tol, 7:30

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 10 at Straw­berry Man­sion, 3:30

Oct. 17 Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 3:30

Oct. 25 at Delco Chris­ti­an, 7

Nov. 1 Jen­k­in­town, 1

Nov. 7 OPEN

ACADEMY OF THE NEW CHURCH

Aug. 30 Del-Val, 11

Sept. 6 at George School, 2

Sept. 13 Tat­nall (DE), 1

Sept. 20 at Lower Mo­re­land, 1:30

Sept. 27 Mor­ris­ville, 1

Oct. 2 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Oct. 11 Perkio­men School, 3:30

Oct. 18 at Sus­sex Tech (NJ), 2

Oct. 24 at Bris­tol, 7

Nov. 1 at Pen­ning­ton School (NJ), 1:30

Nov. 7 OPEN

CATH­OL­IC LEAGUE

AAAA DI­VI­SION

FATH­ER JUDGE

Aug. 30 at Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 11

Sept. 5 at North­east, 6:30

Sept. 13 St. An­thony’s (NY), 1:30

Sept. 20 SCH Academy, 7

Sept. 27 George Wash­ing­ton, 1

Oct. 3 at Fels, 6:30

Oct. 11 at Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 1

Oct. 18 St. Joseph’s Prep, 1

Oct. 25 LaS­alle, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Lin­coln, 10

LAS­ALLE

Aug. 29 at North Penn, 7:30

Sept. 6 at Ber­gen Cath­ol­ic (NJ), 4:30

Sept. 12 De­Matha (MD), 7

Sept. 20 at Mal­vern Prep, 2

Sept. 27 Mc­Donogh (MD), 7

Oct. 3 at Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Oct. 10 at St. Joseph’s Prep, 7

Oct. 18 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 1

Oct. 25 at Fath­er Judge, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

RO­MAN CATH­OL­IC

Aug. 29 Mal­vern Prep, 8

(in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 5 at Down­ing­town East, 7

Sept. 12 at Coates­ville, 7

Sept. 20 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 1

Sept. 26 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Oct. 2 at Haver­ford School, 3:45

Oct. 11 Fath­er Judge, 1

Oct. 18 at LaS­alle, 1

Oct. 25 St. Joseph’s Prep, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Roxbor­ough, 10:30

ST. JOSEPH’S PREP

Aug. 31 at Mount Car­mel (IL), 12

(in Chica­go, IL)

Sept. 6 Don Bosco Prep (NJ), 6

Sept. 13 at St. Ig­na­tius (OH), 7

Sept. 19 OPEN

Sept. 27 at St. Joseph Re­gion­al (NJ), 1

Oct. 4 at Mal­vern Prep, 1

Oct. 10 LaS­alle, 7

Oct. 18 at Fath­er Judge, 1

Oct. 25 at Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

CATH­OL­IC LEAGUE

AAA DI­VI­SION

ARCH­BISH­OP RY­AN

Aug. 30 Fath­er Judge, 11

Sept. 5 at Haver­ford School, 3:45

Sept. 12 at Ben­s­alem, 7

Sept. 20 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 1

Sept. 26 at Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Oct. 4 Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 1

Oct. 10 at Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Oct. 18 Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Oct. 24 at West Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at George Wash­ing­ton, 10

ARCH­BISH­OP

CAR­ROLL

Aug. 29 Con­well-Egan, 4 (in Ocean City, NJ)

Sept. 5 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Sept. 13 at Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Sept. 20 at Penn Wood, 11

Sept. 26 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Oct. 3 Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Oct. 10 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 7

Oct. 17 Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 25 at Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

ARCH­BISH­OP WOOD

Aug. 29 De­Matha (MD), 7

Sept. 6 King, 7

Sept. 12 at North Penn, 7:30

Sept. 19 at West Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Sept. 26 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 7

Oct. 3 LaS­alle, 7

Oct. 10 at Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Oct. 17 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Oct. 25 Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

CAR­DIN­AL O’HARA

Aug. 30 Prep Charter, 11 (in Ocean City, NJ)

Sept. 4 at George Wash­ing­ton, 6

Sept. 12 Tru­man, 7

Sept. 20 at Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Sept. 26 Academy Park, 7

Oct. 3 at Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Oct. 10 Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Oct. 18 at Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 7

Oct. 25 Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 12

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

BON­NER-PREN­DER­GAST

Aug. 29 Up­per Darby, 7

Sept. 5 Academy Park, 7

Sept. 12 at Palumbo, 6:30

Sept. 20 Chester, 7

Sept. 26 Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Oct. 4 at Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 1

Oct. 11 Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 2

Oct. 17 Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Oct. 25 at Car­din­al O’Hara, 12

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

CATH­OL­IC LEAGUE

AA DI­VI­SION

BISH­OP MCDE­VITT

Aug. 30 Pope John Paul II, 7

Sept. 5 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Sept. 13 Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Sept. 19 at Jen­k­in­town, 4

Sept. 26 at Fu­ture, 3

Oct. 3 at Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 11 West Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 18 Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Oct. 24 at Con­well-Egan, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

CON­WELL-EGAN

Aug. 29 at Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 4 (in Ocean City, NJ)

Sept. 6 Archmere (DE), 12

Sept. 12 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Sept. 20 at Pi­us X, 1:30

Sept. 27 at Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Oct. 4 at Del-Val, 6

Oct. 10 Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 17 at West Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Oct. 24 Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 at New Hope-Sole­bury, 7

Nov. 27 at Tru­man, 10

LANS­DALE

CATH­OL­IC

Aug. 30 at Si­mon Gratz, 3 (in Ocean City, NJ)

Sept. 6 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Sept. 13 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Sept. 20 Academy Park, 7

Sept. 26 at West Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Oct. 3 Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Oct. 10 at Con­well-Egan, 7

Oct. 17 at Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Oct. 24 Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

NEU­MANN-GOR­ETTI

Aug. 30 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 4 (in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 6 at Penn Charter, 10

Sept. 13 Chester, 7

Sept. 20 Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Sept. 27 Con­well-Egan, 7

Oct. 4 West Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 10 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Oct. 18 at Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Oct. 24 at Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at South­ern, 10

WEST CATH­OL­IC

Aug. 30 Haver­ford School, 12 (in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 5 at North Penn, 7:30

Sept. 12 St. John’s (DC), 7:30

Sept. 19 Arch­bish­op Wood, 7:30

Sept. 26 Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Oct. 4 at Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Oct. 11 at Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Oct. 17 Con­well-Egan, 7

Oct. 24 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 7:30

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

CENT­RAL LEAGUE

CON­ES­TOGA

Aug. 29 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Sept. 5 at Rid­ley, 7

Sept. 12 Lower Merion, 7

Sept. 19 Pen­ncrest, 7

Sept. 26 at Spring­field Delco, 7

Oct. 2 at Haver­ford, 7

Oct. 10 Marple New­town, 7

Oct. 17 at Rad­nor, 7

Oct. 24 Up­per Darby, 7

Oct. 31 Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

GAR­NET VAL­LEY

Aug. 29 at Uni­on­ville, 7

Sept. 5 Up­per Darby, 7

Sept. 12 Rid­ley, 7

Sept. 19 Strath Haven, 7

Sept. 26 at Har­ri­ton, 7

Oct. 2 Lower Merion, 7

Oct. 10 Pen­ncrest, 7

Oct. 17 at Spring­field Delco, 7

Oct. 24 Haver­ford, 7

Oct. 31 at Con­es­toga, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

HAR­RI­TON

Aug. 29 West Phila., 7

Sept. 5 Rad­nor, 7

Sept. 12 at Marple New­town, 7

Sept. 19 at Up­per Darby, 7

Sept. 26 Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Oct. 2 Pen­ncrest, 7

Oct. 11 at Lower Merion, 2

Oct. 17 Rid­ley, 7

Oct. 24 at Strath Haven, 7:30

Nov. 1 at Spring­field Delco, 7

Nov. 7 Sun Val­ley, 7

HAVER­FORD

Aug. 29 Down­ing­town West, 7

Sept. 6 at Lower Merion, 2

Sept. 12 Up­per Merion, 7

Sept. 19 Spring­field Delco, 7

Sept. 26 at Pen­ncrest, 7

Oct. 2 Con­es­toga, 7

Oct. 10 Rad­nor, 7

Oct. 17 at Marple New­town, 7

Oct. 24 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Oct. 31 Rid­ley, 7

Nov. 7 Avon Grove, 7

Nov. 27 at Up­per Darby, 10:45

LOWER MERION

Aug. 29 at Chichester, 7

Sept. 6 Haver­ford, 2

Sept. 12 at Con­es­toga, 7

Sept. 20 Kens­ing­ton, 2

Sept. 26 at Marple New­town, 7

Oct. 2 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Oct. 11 Har­ri­ton, 2

Oct. 17 at Strath Haven, 7:30

Oct. 24 at Rid­ley, 7

Oct. 31 at Up­per Darby, 7

Nov. 8 Rad­nor, 2

MARPLE NEW­TOWN

Aug. 29 at Academy Park, 7

Sept. 5 at Strath Haven, 7:30

Sept. 12 Har­ri­ton, 7

Sept. 19 at Rid­ley, 7

Sept. 26 Lower Merion, 7

Oct. 2 at Rad­nor, 7

Oct. 10 at Con­es­toga, 7

Oct. 17 Haver­ford, 7

Oct. 24 Spring­field Delco, 7

Oct. 31 Pen­ncrest, 7

Nov. 7 Chichester, 7

PEN­NCREST

Aug. 30 at Up­per Merion, 7

Sept. 6 at Haver­ford, 7

Sept. 12 Con­es­toga, 7

Sept. 21 at Lower Merion, 2

Sept. 27 Spring­field Delco, 7

Oct. 4 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Oct. 11 at Rad­nor, 7

Oct. 18 Marple New­town, 7

Oct. 25 Rid­ley, 7

Nov. 1 Up­per Darby, 7

Nov. 8 OPEN

RAD­NOR

Aug. 29 Val­ley Forge, 7

Sept. 5 at Har­ri­ton, 7

Sept. 12 at Spring­field Delco, 7

Sept. 19 Chichester, 7

Sept. 26 Rid­ley, 7

Oct. 2 Marple New­town, 7

Oct. 10 at Haver­ford, 7

Oct. 17 Con­es­toga, 7

Oct. 24 at Pen­ncrest, 7

Oct. 31 Strath Haven, 7

Nov. 8 at Lower Merion, 2

RID­LEY

Aug. 29 at Glen Mills, 7

Sept. 5 Con­es­toga, 7

Sept. 12 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Sept. 19 Marple New­town, 7

Sept. 26 at Rad­nor, 7

Oct. 3 Up­per Darby, 7

Oct. 10 Strath Haven, 7

Oct. 17 at Har­ri­ton, 7

Oct. 24 Lower Merion, 7

Oct. 31 at Haver­ford, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at In­ter­boro, 10:30

SPRING­FIELD DELCO

Aug. 29 In­ter­boro, 7

Sept. 5 at Pen­ncrest, 7

Sept. 12 Rad­nor, 7

Sept. 19 at Haver­ford, 7

Sept. 26 Con­es­toga, 7

Oct. 2 at Strath Haven, 7

Oct. 10 at Up­per Darby, 7

Oct. 17 Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Oct. 24 at Marple New­town, 7

Nov. 1 Har­ri­ton, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

STRATH HAVEN

Aug. 29 at Dob­bins, 6

Sept. 5 Marple New­town, 7:30

Sept. 12 at Pen­ncrest, 7

Sept. 19 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Sept. 26 Up­per Darby, 7:30

Oct. 2 Spring­field Delco, 7:30

Oct. 10 at Rid­ley, 7

Oct. 17 Lower Merion, 7:30

Oct. 24 Har­ri­ton, 7:30

Oct. 31 at Rad­nor, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

UP­PER DARBY

Aug. 29 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Sept. 5 at Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Sept. 12 Glen Mills, 7

Sept. 19 Har­ri­ton, 7

Sept. 26 at Strath Haven, 7:30

Oct. 3 at Rid­ley, 7

Oct. 10 Spring­field Delco, 7

Oct. 17 at Pen­ncrest, 7

Oct. 24 at Con­es­toga, 7

Oct. 31 Lower Merion, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Haver­ford, 10:45

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

AMER­IC­AN DI­VI­SION

BA­YARD RUSTIN

Aug. 29 Methac­ton, 7

Sept. 5 at Hende­r­son, 7

Sept. 12 at West Chester East, 7

Sept. 19 Down­ing­town East, 7

Sept. 27 at Great Val­ley, 1

Oct. 3 Ox­ford, 7

Oct. 10 at Sun Val­ley, 7

Oct. 17 Uni­on­ville, 7

Oct. 24 at Ken­nett, 7

Oct. 31 Oc­tor­ara, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

GREAT VAL­LEY

Aug. 30 at Phoenixville, 7

Sept. 5 at Avon Grove, 7

Sept. 12 Penn Wood, 7

Sept. 19 at Oc­tor­ara, 7

Sept. 27 Ba­yard Rustin, 1

Oct. 2 Down­ing­town West, 7

Oct. 10 at Ox­ford, 7

Oct. 18 Sun Val­ley, 2:30

Oct. 24 at Uni­on­ville, 7

Oct. 31 Ken­nett, 7

Nov. 8 at Pott­stown, 1

KEN­NETT

Aug. 29 at Avon Grove, 7

Sept. 5 West Chester East, 7

Sept. 13 at Pi­us X, 1:30

Sept. 19 Ox­ford, 7

Sept. 26 at Sun Val­ley, 7

Oct. 2 Uni­on­ville, 7

Oct. 10 Coates­ville, 7

Oct. 17 at Oc­tor­ara, 7

Oct. 24 Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Oct. 31 at Great Val­ley, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

OC­TOR­ARA

Aug. 29 Fleet­wood, 7

Sept. 5 at Up­per Merion, 7

Sept. 12 at Pequea Val­ley, 7

Sept. 19 Great Val­ley, 7

Sept. 26 at Ox­ford, 7

Oct. 3 Sun Val­ley, 7

Oct. 10 at Uni­on­ville, 7

Oct. 17 Ken­nett, 7

Oct. 24 Bish­op Sha­na­han, 7

Oct. 31 Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

OX­FORD

Aug. 29 So­lanco, 7

Sept. 5 at Ne­wark (DE), 7

Sept. 12 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Sept. 19 at Ken­nett, 7

Sept. 26 Oc­tor­ara, 7

Oct. 3 at Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Oct. 10 Great Val­ley, 7

Oct. 17 Avon Grove, 7

Oct. 24 at Sun Val­ley, 7

Oct. 31 Uni­on­ville, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SUN VAL­LEY

Aug. 30 at Pott­stown, 1

Sept. 5 Chester, 7

Sept. 12 at Academy Park, 7

Sept. 19 at Uni­on­ville, 7

Sept. 26 Ken­nett, 7

Oct. 3 at Oc­tor­ara, 7

Oct. 10 Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Oct. 18 at Great Val­ley, 2:30

Oct. 24 Ox­ford, 7

Oct. 31 West Chester East, 7

Nov. 7 at Har­ri­ton, 7

Nov. 27 at Chichester, 10:30

UNI­ON­VILLE

Aug. 29 Gar­net Val­ley, 7

Sept. 5 at Ex­eter Twp., 7

Sept. 13 at Avon Grove, 1

Sept. 19 Sun Val­ley, 7

Sept. 26 Hende­r­son, 7

Oct. 2 at Ken­nett, 7

Oct. 10 Oc­tor­ara, 7

Oct. 17 at Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Oct. 24 Great Val­ley, 7

Oct. 31 at Ox­ford, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

CHES-MONT LEAGUE

NA­TION­AL DI­VI­SION

AVON GROVE

Aug. 29 Ken­nett, 7

Sept. 5 Great Val­ley, 7

Sept. 13 Uni­on­ville, 1

Sept. 19 Coates­ville, 7

Sept. 26 at Down­ing­town West, 7

Oct. 3 at West Chester East, 7

Oct. 10 Down­ing­town East, 7

Oct. 17 at Ox­ford, 7

Oct. 24 at Hende­r­son, 7

Nov. 1 at Bish­op Sha­na­han, 1

Nov. 7 at Haver­ford, 7

BISH­OP SHA­NA­HAN

Aug. 29 OPEN

Sept. 6 Penn Wood, 1

Sept. 13 OPEN

Sept. 20 West Chester East, 1

Sept. 26 at Coates­ville, 7

Oct. 3 at Hende­r­son, 7

Oct. 11 Down­ing­town West, 1

Oct. 18 Down­ing­town East, 1

Oct. 24 at Oc­tor­ara, 7

Nov. 1 Avon Grove, 1

Nov. 7 OPEN

COATES­VILLE

Aug. 29 King, 7

Sept. 5 at Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Sept. 12 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 7

Sept. 19 at Avon Grove, 7

Sept. 26 Bish­op Sha­na­han, 7

Oct. 3 at Down­ing­town East, 7

Oct. 10 at Ken­nett, 7

Oct. 17 Hende­r­son, 7

Oct. 24 at West Chester East, 7

Oct. 31 Down­ing­town West, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

DOWN­ING­TOWN EAST

Aug. 29 Frank­ford, 7

Sept. 6 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 7

Sept. 12 Haver­ford School, 7

Sept. 19 at Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Sept. 26 at West Chester East, 7

Oct. 3 Coates­ville, 7

Oct. 10 at Avon Grove, 7

Oct. 18 at Bish­op Sha­na­han, 1

Oct. 24 at Down­ing­town West, 7

Oct. 31 Hende­r­son, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

DOWN­ING­TOWN WEST

Aug. 29 at Haver­ford, 7

Sept. 5 Ne­sham­iny, 7

Sept. 13 Miff­lin County, 7

Sept. 19 Hende­r­son, 7

Sept. 26 Avon Grove, 7

Oct. 2 at Great Val­ley, 7

Oct. 11 at Bish­op Sha­na­han, 1

Oct. 17 West Chester East, 7

Oct. 24 Down­ing­town East, 7

Oct. 31 at Coates­ville, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

HENDE­R­SON

Aug. 30 at Chester, 10:30

Sept. 5 Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Sept. 12 So­lanco, 7

Sept. 19 at Down­ing­town West, 7

Sept. 26 at Uni­on­ville, 7

Oct. 3 Bish­op Sha­na­han, 7

Oct. 10 West Chester East, 7

Oct. 17 at Coates­ville, 7

Oct. 24 Avon Grove, 7

Oct. 31 at Down­ing­town East, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

WEST CHESTER EAST

Aug. 29 Penn Wood, 7

Sept. 5 at Ken­nett, 7

Sept. 12 Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Sept. 20 at Bish­op Sha­na­han, 1

Sept. 26 Down­ing­town East, 7

Oct. 3 Avon Grove, 7

Oct. 10 at Hende­r­son, 7

Oct. 17 at Down­ing­town West, 7

Oct. 24 Coates­ville, 7

Oct. 31 at Sun Val­ley, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

DEL-VAL LEAGUE

ACADEMY PARK

Aug. 29 Marple New­town, 7

Sept. 5 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Sept. 12 Sun Val­ley, 7

Sept. 20 at Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Sept. 26 at Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Oct. 3 Chichester, 7

Oct. 10 at In­ter­boro, 7:30

Oct. 17 Chester, 7

Oct. 24 Penn Wood, 7

Oct. 31 at Glen Mills, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

CHESTER

Aug. 30 Hende­r­son, 10:30

Sept. 5 at Sun Val­ley, 7

Sept. 13 at Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 7

Sept. 20 at Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 7

Sept. 27 Penn Charter, 10:30

Oct. 4 Glen Mills, 10:30

Oct. 11 Penn Wood, 7

Oct. 17 at Academy Park, 7

Oct. 25 Chichester, 10:30

Oct. 31 at In­ter­boro, 7:30

Nov. 7 OPEN

CHICHESTER

Aug. 29 Lower Merion, 7

Sept. 6 at Pott­stown, 1

Sept. 12 at Kutztown, 7

Sept. 19 at Rad­nor, 7

Sept. 26 OPEN

Oct. 3 at Academy Park, 7

Oct. 10 Glen Mills, 7

Oct. 18 In­ter­boro, 1:30

Oct. 25 at Chester, 10:30

Oct. 31 Penn Wood, 7

Nov. 7 at Marple New­town, 7

Nov. 27 Sun Val­ley, 10:30

GLEN MILLS

Aug. 29 Rid­ley, 7

Sept. 5 at South­ern, 6

Sept. 12 at Up­per Darby, 7

Sept. 19 Wood­son (DC), 7

Sept. 26 Salesian­um (DE), 7

Oct. 4 at Chester, 10:30

Oct. 10 at Chichester, 7

Oct. 18 at Penn Wood, 11

Oct. 24 In­ter­boro, 7

Oct. 31 Academy Park, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

I

NTER­BORO

Aug. 29 at Spring­field Delco, 7

Sept. 5 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Sept. 12 Prep Charter, 7:30

Sept. 19 Penn Charter, 7:30

Sept. 26 Cara­vel Academy (DE), 7:30

Oct. 4 at Penn Wood, 11

Oct. 10 Academy Park, 7:30

Oct. 18 at Chichester, 1:30

Oct. 24 at Glen Mills, 7

Oct. 31 Chester, 7:30

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Rid­ley, 10:30

PENN WOOD

Aug. 29 at West Chester East, 7

Sept. 6 at Bish­op Sha­na­han, 1

Sept. 12 at Great Val­ley, 7

Sept. 20 Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 11

Sept. 27 at Haver­ford School, 1

Oct. 4 In­ter­boro, 11

Oct. 11 at Chester, 7

Oct. 18 Glen Mills, 11

Oct. 24 at Academy Park, 7

Oct. 31 at Chichester, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

INTER-AC LEAGUE

EPIS­CO­PAL

ACADEMY

Aug. 30 at Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 4 (in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 5 In­ter­boro, 7

Sept. 12 at Cara­vel Academy (DE), 7

Sept. 20 at The Hill School, 2:30

Sept. 26 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 7

Oct. 2 Lawrenceville (NJ), 7

Oct. 10 Ger­man­town Academy, 7

Oct. 17 Penn Charter, 7

Oct. 24 SCH Academy, 7

Nov. 1 at Mal­vern Prep, 7

Nov. 8 at Haver­ford School, 2

GER­MAN­TOWN ACADEMY

Aug. 29 OPEN

Sept. 6 Prep Charter, 1:30

Sept. 13 at The Hill School, 3:30

Sept. 20 Ped­die School (NJ), 1:30

Sept. 27 Blair Academy (NJ), 2

Oct. 2 at Hun School (NJ), 4:15

Oct. 10 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Oct. 18 at Mal­vern Prep, 2:30

Oct. 25 Haver­ford School, 1:30

Nov. 1 SCH Academy, 1

Nov. 8 Penn Charter, 1:30

HAVER­FORD SCHOOL

Aug. 30 at West Cath­ol­ic, 12 (in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 5 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 3:45

Sept. 12 at Down­ing­town East, 7

Sept. 19 OPEN

Sept. 27 Penn Wood, 1

Oct. 2 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 3:45

Oct. 10 Mal­vern Prep, 3:30

Oct. 18 SCH Academy, 1

Oct. 25 at Ger­man­town Academy, 1:30

Nov. 2 Penn Charter, 1

Nov. 8 Epis­co­pal Academy, 2

MAL­VERN PREP

Aug. 29 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 8 (in Wild­wood, NJ)

Sept. 5 Holy Spir­it (NJ), 7:30

Sept. 13 at St. Mary’s (MD), 1

Sept. 20 LaS­alle, 2

Sept. 26 OPEN

Oct. 4 St. Joseph’s Prep, 1

Oct. 10 at Haver­ford School, 3:30

Oct. 18 Ger­man­town Academy, 2:30

Oct. 25 at Penn Charter, 3:45

Nov. 1 Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Nov. 8 at SCH Academy, 1

Nov. 27 Monsignor Bon­ner, 10

PENN CHARTER

Aug. 29 at Fels, 10

Sept. 6 Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 10

Sept. 12 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Sept. 19 at In­ter­boro, 7:30

Sept. 27 at Chester, 10:30

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 11 SCH Academy, 2

Oct. 17 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Oct. 25 Mal­vern Prep, 3:45

Nov. 2 at Haver­ford School, 1

Nov. 8 at Ger­man­town Academy, 1:30

SCH ACADEMY

Aug. 29 at George Wash­ing­ton, 6

Sept. 6 Cent­ral, 1

Sept. 13 Mas­tery North, 1

Sept. 20 at Fath­er Judge, 7

Sept. 27 The Hill School, 2:30

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 11 at Penn Charter, 2

Oct. 18 at Haver­ford School, 1

Oct. 24 at Epis­co­pal Academy, 7

Nov. 1 at Ger­man­town Academy, 1

Nov. 8 Mal­vern Prep, 1

PI­ON­EER ATH­LET­IC CON­FER­EN­CE

BOY­ER­TOWN

Aug. 29 Ex­eter Twp., 7

Sept. 5 at Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Sept. 12 Methac­ton, 7

Sept. 19 at Spring-Ford, 7

Sept. 26 Owen J. Roberts, 7

Oct. 4 at Pott­stown, 1

Oct. 10 Phoenixville, 7

Oct. 17 at Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Oct. 25 at Pope John Paul II, 1

Oct. 31 Pott­s­grove, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

METHAC­TON

Aug. 29 at Ba­yard Rustin, 7

Sept. 6 Perkio­men Val­ley, 1

Sept. 12 at Boy­er­town, 7

Sept. 20 Pott­s­grove, 1

Sept. 26 at Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Oct. 4 Pope John Paul II, 1

Oct. 11 Spring-Ford, 1

Oct. 17 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Oct. 25 Pott­stown, 1

Nov. 1 at Phoenixville, 2

Nov. 7 OPEN

OWEN J. ROBERTS

Aug. 29 Con­es­toga, 7

Sept. 5 at Daniel Boone, 7

Sept. 12 at Phoenixville, 7

Sept. 19 Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Sept. 26 at Boy­er­town, 7

Oct. 3 Pott­s­grove, 7

Oct. 10 at Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Oct. 17 Methac­ton, 7

Oct. 24 at Spring-Ford, 7

Oct. 31 Pope John Paul II, 7

Nov. 7 Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Nov. 27 Pott­stown, 10

PERKIO­MEN VAL­LEY

Aug. 29 Coun­cil Rock North, 7

Sept. 6 at Methac­ton, 1

Sept. 12 Spring-Ford, 7

Sept. 19 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Sept. 26 Pott­stown, 7

Oct. 3 at Phoenixville, 7

Oct. 11 at Pope John Paul II, 1

Oct. 17 Boy­er­town, 7

Oct. 24 at Pott­s­grove, 7

Oct. 31 Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

PHOENIXVILLE

Aug. 30 Great Val­ley, 7

Sept. 5 at Spring-Ford, 7

Sept. 12 Owen J. Roberts, 7

Sept. 20 at Pott­stown, 1

Sept. 27 at Pope John Paul II, 1

Oct. 3 Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Oct. 10 at Boy­er­town, 7

Oct. 18 Pott­s­grove, 2

Oct. 24 at Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Nov. 1 Methac­ton, 2

Nov. 7 OPEN

POPE JOHN PAUL II

Aug. 30 at Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Sept. 5 at Pott­s­grove, 7

Sept. 13 Pott­stown, 1

Sept. 19 at Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Sept. 27 Phoenixville, 1

Oct. 4 at Methac­ton, 1

Oct. 11 Perkio­men Val­ley, 1

Oct. 17 at Spring-Ford, 7

Oct. 25 Boy­er­town, 1

Oct. 31 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

POTT­STOWN

Aug. 30 Sun Val­ley, 1

Sept. 6 Chichester, 1

Sept. 13 at Pope John Paul II, 1

Sept. 20 Phoenixville, 1

Sept. 26 at Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Oct. 4 Boy­er­town, 1

Oct. 10 at Pott­s­grove, 7

Oct. 18 Up­per Perkio­men, 1

Oct. 25 at Methac­ton, 1

Nov. 1 Spring-Ford, 1

Nov. 8 Great Val­ley, 1

Nov. 27 at Owen J. Roberts, 10

POTT­S­GROVE

Aug. 29 Frank­lin, 6

Sept. 5 Pope John Paul II, 7

Sept. 12 Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Sept. 20 at Methac­ton, 1

Sept. 26 Spring-Ford, 7

Oct. 3 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Oct. 10 Pott­stown, 7

Oct. 18 at Phoenixville, 2

Oct. 24 Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Oct. 31 at Boy­er­town, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SPRING-FORD

Aug. 29 at State Col­lege, 7

Sept. 5 Phoenixville, 7

Sept. 12 at Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Sept. 19 Boy­er­town, 7

Sept. 26 at Pott­s­grove, 7

Oct. 3 Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Oct. 11 at Methac­ton, 1

Oct. 17 Pope John Paul II, 7

Oct. 24 Owen J. Roberts, 7

Nov. 1 at Pott­stown, 1

Nov. 7 OPEN

UP­PER PERKIO­MEN

Aug. 29 at Quaker­town, 7

Sept. 5 Boy­er­town, 7

Sept. 12 at Pott­s­grove, 7

Sept. 19 Pope John Paul II, 7

Sept. 26 Methac­ton, 7

Oct. 3 at Spring-Ford, 7

Oct. 10 Owen J. Roberts, 7

Oct. 18 at Pott­stown, 1

Oct. 24 Phoenixville, 7

Oct. 31 at Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

PUB­LIC LEAGUE

CLASS AAAA -

DI­VI­SION 1

BARTRAM

Aug. 29 at Over­brook, 6

Sept. 6 at West Phila., 6

Sept. 12 at Cent­ral, 3

Sept. 18 Gratz, 6

Sept. 26 OPEN

Oct. 3 Mast­baum, 3

Oct. 10 Frank­ford, 3

Oct. 16 at South­ern, 6

Oct. 24 at Fels, 6:30

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Del-Val, 10:30

CENT­RAL

Aug. 29 Wis­sahick­on, 11

Sept. 6 at SCH Academy, 1

Sept. 12 Bartram, 3

Sept. 19 at South­ern, 3

Sept. 26 Mast­baum, 3

Oct. 3 at Frank­ford, 3:15

Oct. 10 Fels, 3

Oct. 17 at Gratz, 4:45

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 North­east, 10

FELS

Aug. 29 Penn Charter, 10

Sept. 5 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Sept. 12 at Gratz, 6:30

Sept. 19 Frank­ford, 3

Sept. 25 South­ern, 6

Oct. 3 Fath­er Judge, 6:30

Oct. 10 at Cent­ral, 3

Oct. 17 at Mast­baum, 6:30

Oct. 24 Bartram, 6:30

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Frank­ford, 9:45

FRANK­FORD

Aug. 29 at Down­ing­town East, 7

Sept. 5 at Penns­bury, 7

Sept. 12 at Mast­baum, 6:30

Sept. 19 at Fels, 3

Sept. 26 Gratz, 3

Oct. 3 Cent­ral, 3:15

Oct. 10 at Bartram, 3

Oct. 18 North­east, 11

Oct. 24 South­ern, 3:15

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Fels, 9:45

GRATZ

Aug. 30 Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 3

Sept. 5 Coun­cil Rock North, 6:30

Sept. 12 Fels, 6:30

Sept. 18 at Bartram, 6

Sept. 26 at Frank­ford, 3

Oct. 3 South­ern, 6:30

Oct. 10 Boys’ Lat­in, 6:30

Oct. 17 Cent­ral, 4:45

Oct. 24 at Mast­baum, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 25 at Mas­tery North, 6

MAST­BAUM

Aug. 29 at Edis­on, 11

Sept. 5 Del-Val, 3

Sept. 12 Frank­ford, 6:30

Sept. 19 at Lin­coln, 3

Sept. 26 at Cent­ral, 3

Oct. 3 at Bartram, 3

Oct. 9 at South­ern, 6

Oct. 17 Fels, 6:30

Oct. 24 Gratz, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 26 Fu­ture, 6

SOUTH­ERN

Aug. 29 at Lin­coln, 11

Sept. 5 Glen Mills, 6

Sept. 13 Hud­son Cath­ol­ic (NJ), 2

Sept. 19 Cent­ral, 3

Sept. 25 at Fels, 6

Oct. 3 at Gratz, 6:30

Oct. 9 Mast­baum, 6

Oct. 16 Bartram, 6

Oct. 24 at Frank­ford, 3:15

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Neu­mann-Gor­etti, 10

PUB­LIC LEAGUE

CLASS AAAA -

DI­VI­SION 2

FRANK­LIN

Aug. 29 at Pott­s­grove, 6

Sept. 6 Kens­ing­ton, 6

Sept. 13 North­east, 6

Sept. 20 at Ol­ney, 6

Sept. 27 King, 6

Oct. 3 at Lin­coln, 3

Oct. 10 at George Wash­ing­ton, 3

Oct. 18 Roxbor­ough, 6

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Dob­bins, 10

KING

Aug. 29 at Coates­ville, 7

Sept. 6 at Arch­bish­op Wood, 7

Sept. 12 at Lin­coln, 3

Sept. 19 Roxbor­ough, 6:30

Sept. 27 at Frank­lin, 6

Oct. 3 North­east, 6

Oct. 10 Salesian­um (DE), 6

Oct. 18 at Ol­ney, 1

Oct. 24 George Wash­ing­ton, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Im­hotep, 10:30

LIN­COLN

Aug. 29 South­ern, 11

Sept. 4 at Dob­bins, 12

Sept. 12 King, 3

Sept. 19 Mast­baum, 3

Sept. 26 Ol­ney, 3

Oct. 3 Frank­lin, 3

Oct. 10 at North­east, 6:30

Oct. 17 at George Wash­ing­ton, 3

Oct. 24 at Roxbor­ough, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Fath­er Judge, 10

NORTH­EAST

Aug. 29 Abing­ton, 10

Sept. 5 Fath­er Judge, 6:30

Sept. 13 at Frank­lin, 6

Sept. 19 George Wash­ing­ton, 6:30

Sept. 26 Roxbor­ough, 6:30

Oct. 3 at King, 6

Oct. 10 Lin­coln, 6:30

Oct. 18 at Frank­ford, 11

Oct. 24 at Ol­ney, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Cent­ral, 10

OL­NEY

Aug. 30 Kipp-DuBois, 10

Sept. 5 Straw­berry Man­sion, 3:30

Sept. 12 OPEN

Sept. 20 Frank­lin, 6

Sept. 26 at Lin­coln, 3

Oct. 3 at George Wash­ing­ton, 3

Oct. 10 at Roxbor­ough, 3

Oct. 18 King, 1

Oct. 24 North­east, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

ROXBOR­OUGH

Aug. 29 Straw­berry Man­sion, 1

Sept. 5 Palumbo, 3

Sept. 12 George Wash­ing­ton, 3

Sept. 19 at King, 6:30

Sept. 26 at North­east, 6:30

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 10 Ol­ney, 3

Oct. 18 at Frank­lin, 6

Oct. 24 Lin­coln, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Ro­man Cath­ol­ic, 10:30

GEORGE WASH­ING­TON

Aug. 29 SCH Academy, 6

Sept. 4 Car­din­al O’Hara, 6

Sept. 12 at Roxbor­ough, 3

Sept. 19 at North­east, 6:30

Sept. 27 Fath­er Judge, 1

Oct. 3 Ol­ney, 3

Oct. 10 Frank­lin, 3

Oct. 17 Lin­coln, 3

Oct. 24 at King, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 10

PUB­LIC LEAGUE

CLASS AAA

BOYS’ LAT­IN

Aug. 29 at Palumbo, 10

Sept. 4 Kipp-DuBois, 6

Sept. 11 Im­hotep, 6:30

Sept. 19 West Phila., 6:30

Sept. 26 at Over­brook, 6:30

Oct. 3 at Dob­bins, 3

Oct. 10 at Gratz, 6:30

Oct. 18 at Mas­tery North, 6

Oct. 23 Fu­ture, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Edis­on, 10

DOB­BINS

Aug. 29 Strath Haven, 6

Sept. 4 Lin­coln, 12

Sept. 12 Over­brook, 3

Sept. 19 at Fu­ture, 3

Sept. 26 at West Phila., 6

Oct. 3 Boys’ Lat­in, 3

Oct. 11 at Im­hotep, 6

Oct. 16 Kens­ing­ton, 6

Oct. 23 Mas­tery North, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Frank­lin, 10

FU­TURE

Aug. 30 Delco Chris­ti­an, 3

Sept. 6 at Pi­us X, 1

Sept. 12 West Phila., 6:30

Sept. 19 Dob­bins, 3

Sept. 26 Bish­op McDe­vitt, 3

Oct. 4 Mas­tery North, 6

Oct. 11 at Over­brook, 6

Oct. 17 at Im­hotep, 6:30

Oct. 23 at Boys’ Lat­in, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 26 at Mast­baum, 6

IM­HOTEP

Aug. 30 at Car­din­al Mooney (OH), 12

Sept. 5 at Trin­ity (KY), 7

Sept. 11 at Boys’ Lat­in, 6:30

Sept. 20 Friend­ship Col­legi­ate (DC), 6

Sept. 27 at Mas­tery North, 6

Oct. 4 at Over­brook, 1

Oct. 11 Dob­bins, 6

Oct. 17 Fu­ture, 6:30

Oct. 24 West Phila., 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at King, 10:30

MAS­TERY NORTH

Aug. 30 Wil­li­am Tennent, 6

Sept. 6 at John­son Cent­ral (KY), 7:30

Sept. 13 at SCH Academy, 1

Sept. 20 Over­brook, 2

Sept. 27 Im­hotep, 6

Oct. 4 at Fu­ture, 6

Oct. 11 at West Phila., 6

Oct. 18 Boys’ Lat­in, 6

Oct. 23 at Dob­bins, 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 25 Gratz, 6

OVER­BROOK

Aug. 29 Bartram, 6

Sept. 6 Monsignor Far­rell (NY), 5

Sept. 12 at Dob­bins, 3

Sept. 20 at Mas­tery North, 2

Sept. 26 Boys’ Lat­in, 6:30

Oct. 4 Im­hotep, 1

Oct. 11 Fu­ture, 6

Oct. 17 at West Phila., 6:30

Oct. 25 Kens­ing­ton, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 West Phila., 10:30

WEST PHIL­AD­ELPHIA

Aug. 29 at Har­ri­ton, 7

Sept. 6 Bartram, 6

Sept. 12 at Fu­ture, 6:30

Sept. 19 at Boys’ Lat­in, 6:30

Sept. 26 Dob­bins, 6

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 11 Mas­tery North, 6

Oct. 17 Over­brook, 6:30

Oct. 24 at Im­hotep, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Over­brook, 10:30

PUB­LIC LEAGUE

AA DI­VI­SION

DEL-VAL

Aug. 29 Kens­ing­ton, 10

Sept. 5 at Mast­baum, 3

Sept. 13 Edis­on, 6

Sept. 19 Palumbo, 3

Sept. 26 at Straw­berry Man­sion, 3

Oct. 4 Con­well-Egan, 6

Oct. 11 Kipp-DuBois, 2

Oct. 18 at Prep Charter, 1

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Bartram, 10:30

KIPP DUBOIS

Aug. 30 at Ol­ney, 10

Sept. 4 at Boys’ Lat­in, 6

Sept. 13 at Kipp (DC), 2

Sept. 20 Straw­berry Man­sion, 1

Sept. 25 at Prep Charter, 6:30

Oct. 3 Palumbo, 6:30

Oct. 11 at Del-Val, 2

Oct. 17 OPEN

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

PALUMBO

Aug. 29 Boys’ Lat­in, 10

Sept. 5 at Roxbor­ough, 3

Sept. 12 Bon­ner-Pren­der­gast, 6:30

Sept. 19 at Del-Val, 3

Sept. 26 Kens­ing­ton, 6:30

Oct. 3 at Kipp-DuBois, 6:30

Oct. 10 Prep Charter, 6:30

Oct. 17 Straw­berry Man­sion, 6:30

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

PREP CHARTER

Aug. 30 at Car­din­al O’Hara, 11 (in Ocean City, NJ)

Sept. 6 at Ger­man­town Academy, 1:30

Sept. 12 at In­ter­boro, 7:30

Sept. 19 OPEN

Sept. 25 Kipp-DuBois, 6:30

Oct. 4 at Straw­berry Man­sion, 1

Oct. 10 at Palumbo, 6:30

Oct. 18 Del-Val, 1

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

STRAW­BERRY MAN­SION

Aug. 29 at Roxbor­ough, 1

Sept. 5 at Ol­ney, 3:30

Sept. 12 at Kens­ing­ton, 3

Sept. 20 at Kipp-DuBois, 1

Sept. 26 Del-Val, 3

Oct. 4 Prep Charter, 1

Oct. 10 at Val­ley Forge, 3:30

Oct. 17 at Palumbo, 6:30

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

PUB­LIC LEAGUE

IN­DE­PEND­ENTS

EDIS­ON

Aug. 29 Mast­baum, 11

Sept. 5 OPEN

Sept. 13 at Del-Val, 6

Sept. 19 OPEN

Sept. 26 OPEN

Oct. 2 Kens­ing­ton, 3

Oct. 11 at Mast­baum, 3

Oct. 18 South­ern, 3

Oct. 24 Paul VI (NJ), 3

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Boys’ Lat­in, 10

KENS­ING­TON

Aug. 29 at Del-Val, 10

Sept. 6 at Frank­lin, 6

Sept. 12 Straw­berry Man­sion, 3

Sept. 20 at Lower Merion, 2

Sept. 26 at Palumbo, 6:30

Oct. 2 at Edis­on, 3

Oct. 10 OPEN

Oct. 16 at Dob­bins, 6

Oct. 25 at Over­brook, 6

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

SUB­URB­AN ONE

AMER­IC­AN

CON­FER­EN­CE

CHEL­TEN­HAM

Aug. 29 Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Sept. 5 Bish­op McDe­vitt, 7

Sept. 12 Quaker­town, 7

Sept. 19 at Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Sept. 26 Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 2 at Up­per Merion, 7

Oct. 10 Spring­field Twp., 7

Oct. 17 at Wis­sahick­on, 7

Oct. 24 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Oct. 31 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Nov. 7 Tru­man, 7

Nov. 27 at Abing­ton, 10

HAT­BORO-HOR­SHAM

Aug. 29 Pen­nridge, 7

Sept. 5 Quaker­town, 7

Sept. 13 at Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Sept. 19 Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Sept. 26 at Up­per Merion, 7

Oct. 2 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Oct. 10 Wis­sahick­on, 7

Oct. 17 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Oct. 24 Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Oct. 31 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Nov. 7 Nor­ris­town, 7

Nov. 27 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 10

PLY­MOUTH-WHITE­M­ARSH

Aug. 29 Souder­ton, 7

Sept. 5 Abing­ton, 7

Sept. 13 at Nor­ris­town, 1

Sept. 19 Up­per Merion, 7

Sept. 26 Wis­sahick­on, 7

Oct. 2 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 10 at Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Oct. 17 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Oct. 24 Chel­ten­ham, 7

Oct. 31 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SPRING­FIELD TWP.

Aug. 29 at Lower Mo­re­land, 10

Sept. 6 Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic, 7

Sept. 12 Penn Charter, 7

Sept. 19 at Wis­sahick­on, 7

Sept. 26 Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Oct. 2 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Oct. 10 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Oct. 17 Up­per Merion, 7

Oct. 24 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 31 Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

UP­PER DUB­LIN

Aug. 29 at Coconut Creek (FL), 9 (in Or­lando, FL)

Sept. 6 at Tru­man, 1

Sept. 12 at Abing­ton, 7

Sept. 19 Chel­ten­ham, 7

Sept. 26 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Oct. 2 at Wis­sahick­on, 7

Oct. 10 Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Oct. 17 Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 24 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Oct. 31 Up­per Merion, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

UP­PER MERION

Aug. 29 Nor­ris­town, 7

Sept. 5 Oc­tor­ara, 7

Sept. 12 at Haver­ford, 7

Sept. 19 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Sept. 26 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Oct. 2 Chel­ten­ham, 7

Oct. 10 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Oct. 17 at Spring­field Twp., 7

Oct. 24 Wis­sahick­on, 7

Oct. 31 at Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Nov. 7 Ben­s­alem, 7

UP­PER MO­RE­LAND

Aug. 29 Pen­ncrest, 7

Sept. 5 Arch­bish­op Car­roll, 7

Sept. 12 Con­well-Egan, 7

Sept. 19 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Sept. 26 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Oct. 2 Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Oct. 10 Up­per Merion, 7

Oct. 17 at Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Oct. 24 Spring­field Twp., 7

Oct. 31 Wis­sahick­on, 7

Nov. 7 at Owen J. Roberts, 7

Nov. 27 Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 10

WIS­SAHICK­ON

Aug. 29 at Cent­ral, 11

Sept. 5 Nor­ris­town, 7

Sept. 12 Souder­ton, 7

Sept. 19 Spring­field Twp., 7

Sept. 26 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Oct. 2 Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Oct. 10 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Oct. 17 Chel­ten­ham, 7

Oct. 24 at Up­per Merion, 7

Oct. 31 at Up­per Mo­re­land, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SUB­URB­AN ONE

CON­TIN­ENT­AL

CON­FER­EN­CE

CENT­RAL BUCKS EAST

Aug. 29 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Sept. 5 Pen­nridge, 7

Sept. 12 at Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Sept. 19 at Coun­cil Rock North, 7

Sept. 27 Coun­cil Rock South, 11

Oct. 2 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Oct. 10 Nor­ris­town, 7

Oct. 17 Tru­man, 7

Oct. 24 at Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Oct. 31 Quaker­town, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

CENT­RAL BUCKS WEST

Aug. 29 Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Sept. 5 at Souder­ton, 7

Sept. 12 Pen­nridge, 7

Sept. 20 at Nor­ris­town, 1

Sept. 26 Tru­man, 7

Oct. 2 Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Oct. 10 at Quaker­town, 7

Oct. 17 at Coun­cil Rock North, 7

Oct. 24 Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Oct. 31 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

COUN­CIL ROCK NORTH

Aug. 29 at Perkio­men Val­ley, 7

Sept. 5 at Si­mon Gratz, 6:30

Sept. 12 Penns­bury, 7

Sept. 19 Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Sept. 27 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 1

Oct. 2 Nor­ris­town, 7

Oct. 11 at Tru­man, 5

Oct. 17 Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Oct. 25 Quaker­town, 1:30

Nov. 1 at Coun­cil Rock South, 12

Nov. 7 OPEN

COUN­CIL ROCK SOUTH

Aug. 29 Penns­bury, 7

Sept. 5 Ben­s­alem, 7

Sept. 12 at Ne­sham­iny, 7

Sept. 19 at Tru­man, 7

Sept. 27 at Cent­ral Bucks East, 11

Oct. 2 at Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Oct. 10 Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Oct. 17 at Quaker­town, 7

Oct. 24 Nor­ris­town, 7

Nov. 1 Coun­cil Rock North, 12

Nov. 7 OPEN

NOR­RIS­TOWN

Aug. 29 at Up­per Merion, 7

Sept. 5 at Wis­sahick­on, 7

Sept. 13 Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 1

Sept. 20 Cent­ral Bucks West, 1

Sept. 26 Quaker­town, 7

Oct. 2 at Coun­cil Rock North, 7

Oct. 10 at Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Oct. 17 Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Oct. 24 at Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Oct. 31 at Tru­man, 7

Nov. 7 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

QUAKER­TOWN

Aug. 29 Up­per Perkio­men, 7

Sept. 5 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Sept. 12 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Sept. 19 Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Sept. 26 at Nor­ris­town, 7

Oct. 2 at Tru­man, 7

Oct. 10 Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Oct. 17 Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Oct. 25 at Coun­cil Rock North, 1:30

Oct. 31 at Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Nov. 7 Sauc­on Val­ley, 7

Nov. 27 Pen­nridge, 10:15

TRU­MAN

Aug. 30 Ben­s­alem, 7

Sept. 6 Up­per Dub­lin, 1

Sept. 12 at Car­din­al O’Hara, 7

Sept. 19 Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Sept. 26 at Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Oct. 2 Quaker­town, 7

Oct. 11 Coun­cil Rock North, 5

Oct. 17 at Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Oct. 24 at Wil­li­am Tennent, 7

Oct. 31 Nor­ris­town, 7

Nov. 7 at Chel­ten­ham, 7

Nov. 27 Con­well-Egan, 10

WIL­LI­AM TENNENT

Aug. 30 at Mas­tery North, 6

Sept. 5 Fels, 7

Sept. 12 Ox­ford, 7

Sept. 19 at Quaker­town, 7

Sept. 27 Coun­cil Rock North, 1

Oct. 2 Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Oct. 10 at Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Oct. 17 at Nor­ris­town, 7

Oct. 24 Tru­man, 7

Oct. 31 Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SUB­URB­AN ONE

NA­TION­AL

CON­FER­EN­CE

ABING­TON

Aug. 29 at North­east, 10

Sept. 5 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Sept. 12 Up­per Dub­lin, 7

Sept. 19 at Ne­sham­iny, 7

Sept. 27 Penns­bury, 12

Oct. 2 at Pen­nridge, 7

Oct. 10 Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Oct. 17 Souder­ton, 7

Oct. 24 at Ben­s­alem, 7

Oct. 31 North Penn, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 Chel­ten­ham, 10

BEN­S­ALEM

Aug. 30 at Tru­man, 7

Sept. 5 at Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Sept. 12 Arch­bish­op Ry­an, 7

Sept. 19 at Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Sept. 26 Souder­ton, 7

Oct. 2 at Penns­bury, 7

Oct. 10 at North Penn, 7:30

Oct. 17 Ne­sham­iny, 7

Oct. 24 Abing­ton, 7

Oct. 31 at Pen­nridge, 7

Nov. 7 at Up­per Merion, 7

CENT­RAL BUCKS SOUTH

Aug. 29 at Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Sept. 5 Coates­ville, 7

Sept. 12 Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Sept. 19 Ben­s­alem, 7

Sept. 26 North Penn, 7

Oct. 2 at Ne­sham­iny, 7

Oct. 10 at Abing­ton, 7

Oct. 17 Pen­nridge, 7

Oct. 24 at Penns­bury, 7

Oct. 31 at Souder­ton, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

NE­SHAM­INY

Aug. 29 Gonzaga (DC), 7

Sept. 5 at Down­ing­town West, 7

Sept. 12 Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Sept. 19 Abing­ton, 7

Sept. 26 at Pen­nridge, 7

Oct. 2 Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Oct. 10 at Souder­ton, 7

Oct. 17 at Ben­s­alem, 7

Oct. 24 North Penn, 7

Oct. 31 Penns­bury, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

NORTH PENN

Aug. 29 LaS­alle, 7:30

Sept. 5 West Cath­ol­ic, 7:30

Sept. 12 Arch­bish­op Wood, 7:30

Sept. 19 Pen­nridge, 7:30

Sept. 26 at Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Oct. 2 at Souder­ton, 7

Oct. 10 Ben­s­alem, 7:30

Oct. 17 Penns­bury, 7:30

Oct. 24 at Ne­sham­iny, 7

Oct. 31 at Abing­ton, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

PEN­NRIDGE

Aug. 29 at Hat­boro-Hor­sham, 7

Sept. 5 at Cent­ral Bucks East, 7

Sept. 12 at Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Sept. 19 at North Penn, 7:30

Sept. 26 Ne­sham­iny, 7

Oct. 2 Abing­ton, 7

Oct. 10 at Penns­bury, 7

Oct. 17 at Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Oct. 24 Souder­ton, 7

Oct. 31 Ben­s­alem, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

Nov. 27 at Quaker­town, 10:15

PENNS­BURY

Aug. 29 at Coun­cil Rock South, 7

Sept. 5 Frank­ford, 7

Sept. 12 at Coun­cil Rock North, 7

Sept. 19 at Souder­ton, 7

Sept. 27 at Abing­ton, 12

Oct. 2 Ben­s­alem, 7

Oct. 10 Pen­nridge, 7

Oct. 17 at North Penn, 7:30

Oct. 24 Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Oct. 31 at Ne­sham­iny, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

SOUDER­TON

Aug. 29 at Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh, 7

Sept. 5 Cent­ral Bucks West, 7

Sept. 12 at Wis­sahick­on, 7

Sept. 19 Penns­bury, 7

Sept. 26 at Ben­s­alem, 7

Oct. 2 North Penn, 7

Oct. 10 Ne­sham­iny, 7

Oct. 17 at Abing­ton, 7

Oct. 24 at Pen­nridge, 7

Oct. 31 Cent­ral Bucks South, 7

Nov. 7 OPEN

PREP SCHOOLS

GEORGE SCHOOL

Sept. 6 Academy of the New Church, 2

Sept. 13 Jen­k­in­town, 1

Sept. 19 Perkio­men School, 7

Sept. 27 at Con­rad Sci­en­ce (DE), 1

Oct. 2 Tower Hill (DE), 4

Oct. 11 at St. An­drew’s School (DE), 4

Oct. 18 Ne­wark Col­legi­ate Academy (NJ), 3

Oct. 24 at Cal­vary Chris­ti­an, 3:30

Oct. 31 OPEN

Nov. 7 OPEN

THE HILL SCHOOL

Sept. 13 Ger­man­town Academy, 3:30

Sept. 20 Epis­co­pal Academy, 2:30

Sept. 27 at SCH Academy, 2:30

Oct. 3 OPEN

Oct. 10 at Ped­die School (NJ), 3:45

Oct. 18 Hun School (NJ), 2:30

Oct. 25 at Blair Academy (NJ), 3:30

Nov. 1 at Mer­cers­burg Academy, 3

Nov. 8 Lawrenceville (NJ), 2

PERKIO­MEN SCHOOL

Sept. 5 Car­son Long, 4

Sept. 12 at Tower Hill (DE), 7

Sept. 19 at George School, 7

Sept. 27 Nat­iv­ity BVM, 1

Oct. 3 Pen­ning­ton School (NJ), 3:30

Oct. 11 at Academy of the New Church, 3:30

Oct. 18 Car­din­al Mc­Car­rick (NJ), 1

Oct. 24 OPEN

Oct. 31 at St. An­drew’s School (DE), 4

Nov. 7 OPEN

comments powered by Disqus