Northeast Times

2014 High School Football Preview: Recruiting Roundup

CON­SENSUS OF NA­TION­AL RE­CRUIT­ING PUB­LIC­A­TIONS

Top Re­cruits (Srs.) in SE PA in or­der of rank­ing

1. DB/WR   John Re­id   (5-10, 180)   St. Joseph’s Prep

2. OL   Ry­an Bates   (6-5, 285)   Arch­bish­op Wood

3. WR/DB   Jay Stock­er   (6-2, 185)   Coates­ville

4. DL   Ry­an Buch­holz  (6-6, 230)   Great Val­ley

5. LB   Jake Cooper  (6-2, 225)   Arch­bish­op Wood

6. DL   Shareef Miller   (6-5, 230)   George Wash­ing­ton

7. RB   Josh Adams   (6-2, 210)  Cent­ral Bucks South

8. QB   Kyle Shur­mur   (6-4, 215)   LaS­alle

9. WR   D. J. Moore   (6-0, 200)   Im­hotep Charter

10.  OL   Jon Daniel Run­yan   (6-4, 250)   St. Joseph’s Prep

11.  TE   Amir Ealey   (6-4, 225)  Coates­ville

12.  OL  Hay­den Ma­honey   (6-5, 270)   Mal­vern Prep

13.  DB/RB   Ol­am­ide Za­c­cheaus   (5-9, 185)   St. Joseph’s Prep

14.  RB   Nas­ir Bon­ner   (5-10, 190)   De Val Charter

15.  QB  Alex Horn­ibrook   (6-4, 210)   Mal­vern Prep

16.  RB   Charles Snor­weah   (5-10, 170)  Penns­bury

17.  OL   Jo­nah Jack­son   (6-4, 275)   Pen­ncrest

18.  OL   Ry­an Bis­choff   (6-6, 300)   Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh

19.  OL/DL   Manny Taylor   (6-5, 280)   Ro­man Cath­ol­ic

20.  DL   Kev­in Murphy   (6-2, 270)   West Chester East

21.  DL   Con­nor Guzy  (6-4, 240)   Coun­cil Rock North

22.  LB   Taiyir Wilson   (6-2, 215)   Perkio­men Val­ley

23.  LB   Tre­vor Mor­ris   (6-1, 205)   Mal­vern Prep

24.  RB   Samir Bul­lock   (5-8, 175)   Arch­bish­op Ry­an

25.  DB  Asa Man­ley  (6-0, 170)   North­east

26. QB  An­dre Dreuitt-Parks  (6-0, 165)  Im­hotep Charter

Early Verbal Schol­ar­ship De­clar­a­tions

Play­er  High School  Col­lege

OL Ry­an Bates (6-5, 285)  Arch­bish­op Wood  Penn State

LB Jake Cooper (6-2, 225)  Arch­bish­op Wood  Penn State

DL Ry­an Buch­holz (6-6, 230)  Great Val­ley  Penn State

WR D. J. Moore (6-0, 200)  Im­hotep Charter  Mary­land

RB Charles Snor­weah (5-10, 170)   Penns­bury  Rut­gers

OL Jo­nah Jack­son (6-4, 275)  Pen­ncrest  Rut­gers

OL/DL Manny Taylor (6-5, 280)  Ro­man Cath­ol­ic  Rut­gers

OL Ted Field (6-5, 325, Jr.)  Car­din­al O’Hara  Rut­gers

OL Jon Daniel Run­yan (6-4, 250)   St. Joseph’s Prep  Michigan

RB Josh Adams (6-2, 210)  Cent­ral Bucks South   Notre Dame

QB Kyle Shur­mur (6-4, 215)  LaS­alle  Vander­bilt

OL Hay­den Ma­honey (6-5, 270)   Mal­vern Prep  Miami (Fla.)

QB Alex Horn­ibrook (6-4, 210)  Mal­vern Prep  Pitt­s­burgh

OL Ry­an Bis­choff (6-5, 310)  Ply­mouth-White­m­arsh  Vir­gin­ia

RB/DB Ol­am­ide Za­c­cheaus (5-9, 185) St. Joseph’s Prep  Vir­gin­ia

DL Kev­in Murphy (6-2, 270)  West Chester East  Con­necti­c­ut

DB Ahkema Evans (5-10, 175)  Coates­ville  Temple

WR Taiyir Wilson (6-2, 215)  Perkio­men Val­ley  Temple

DT Dawayne Young (6-2, 290)  Mar­tin Luth­er King  Temple

DL Con­nor Guzy (6-4, 240)  Coun­cil Rock North  West­ern Michigan

RB Jar­rett Mc­Cle­nton (5-8, 165)  Arch­bish­op Wood  Vil­lan­ova

DL Bry­an White (6-2, 280)  Hende­r­son  Vil­lan­ova

RB D’An­dre Pol­lard (5-7, 170)  Ne­sham­iny  Vil­lan­ova

DT Alex Jordan (6-3, 275)  Cent­ral Bucks East  Buck­nell

Where former SE PA High School Play­ers are play­ing col­lege foot­ball

2014 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

Pat Am­ara  DB  6-2  190  West Cath­ol­ic  Pitt­s­burgh

Ry­ley An­geline  TE  6-3  210  Down­ing­town East  Delaware

Dontae An­gus  OL  6-6  330  King  West Vir­gin­ia

Tyr­one Barge  DL  6-2  270  Im­hotep  Rhode Is­land

J.T. Bly­den  RB  6-0  204  Car­din­al O’Hara  Mas­sachu­setts

Justin Boy­ette  DL  6-4  240  North Penn  Robert Mor­ris

Matt Brown  WR  5-9  175  Mal­vern Prep  Vil­lan­ova

Tyler Burke  LB  6-4  240  Coates­ville  Mary­land

Evan Butts  TE  6-4  225  Epis­co­pal Academy  Vir­gin­ia

Luke Car­rezola  TE  6-3  245  Ne­sham­iny  Con­necti­c­ut

Alec Coyle-Nic­olas  TE  6-5  235  Down­ing­town East  Har­vard

Jamal Custis  WR  6-6  215  Neu­mann-Gor­etti  Syra­cuse

Jef­frey DeVaughn  DB  5-10  170  Academy Park  Maine

Eric Drains  DL  6-4  275  Fath­er Judge  Vil­lan­ova

Sean Elis­on  OL  6-4  280  Gar­net Val­ley  Saint Fran­cis

Tre­vor Fen­nimore  DE  6-4  225  Con­es­toga  Buck­nell

Zaire Frank­lin  LB  6-0  240  LaS­alle  Syra­cuse

Troy Gal­len  WR  5-11  180  Mal­vern Prep  Delaware

Eric Gallo  OL  6-2  290  Coun­cil Rock South  Vir­gin­ia Tech

Con­nor Golden  DB  6-0  200  Arch­bish­op Ry­an  Buck­nell

Jay Har­ris  WR  5-11  170  Down­ing­town East  West­ern Michigan

Zac Henry  K/P  5-11  175  North­east  South Alabama

Scott Hirsh­man  DL  6-3  260  Con­es­toga  Col­gate

Brandon Hit­ner  OL  6-6  255  Gar­net Val­ley  Vil­lan­ova

Jordan Ma­jors  CB  6-2  200  Mal­vern Prep  Cor­nell

Dan McLaugh­lin  LB  5-11  210  Con­well-Egan  Temple

Steve My­ers  OL  6-2  315  Owen J. Roberts  Penn State

John Nassib  DL  6-7  260  Mal­vern Prep  Delaware

Hayes Nolte  TE  6-4  235  Ger­man­town Academy  Cor­nell

De­ion Oliv­er  OL  6-5  285  Arch­bish­op Wood  Cali­for­nia

Kip Pat­ton  ATH  6-5  230  Nor­ris­town  Temple

Hunter Paulus  FB  6-1  235  Mal­vern Prep  Stet­son

Col­lin Raysor  OL  6-7  300  Coates­ville  La­fay­ette

Tit­us Richards  OL  6-3  290  Coates­ville  Wag­n­er

Aaron Ruff  OL  6-4  295  Im­hotep  Temple

DeAndre Scott  DB  5-9  180  Im­hotep  Ari­zona State

Ter­rell Smith  DB  6-0  175  Epis­co­pal Academy  Brown

Thad­di­us Smith  WR  5-9  170  Car­din­al O’Hara  Bo­ston Col­lege

Rasaan Stew­art  DB  6-1  180  Perkio­men Val­ley  Vil­lan­ova

Danny Sut­ton  P/K  6-0  165  New Hope-Sole­bury  Towson

Zach Tal­ley  LB  6-3  225  Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic  Mon­mouth

Hez Tra­han  DL  6-4  250  Ro­man Cath­ol­ic  Pitt­s­burgh

Joseph Walk­er  QB  6-3  185  King  Delaware

An­ders Warfel  OL  6-6  305  Cent­ral Bucks West  La­fay­ette

Steve Weyler  K/P  5-10  170  Car­din­al O’Hara  Vil­lan­ova

Daquan Wor­ley  DB  5-10  180  Coates­ville  Penn State

Ricky Young  DL  6-2  290  Souder­ton  Vil­lan­ova

2013 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

Ry­an Am­mer­man  LB  6-1  220  Mal­vern Prep  Penn State

Jordan An­drews  LB  6-2  230  Mal­vern Prep  Delaware

Nick Arcidi­ac­ono  TE  6-5  230  Arch­bish­op Wood  Rut­gers

Alf­onso Au­gustine  DB  6-0  170  George Wash­ing­ton  Towson

Joe Bar­rett  LB  6-0  205  Mal­vern Prep  Vil­lan­ova

Brandon Boss­ard  QB  6-2  210  Methac­ton  East­ern Michigan

Curtis Cothran  DE  6-5  235  Coun­cil Rock North  Penn State

Mack­en­zie Craw­ford  FB  6-2  230  Pen­nridge  Le­high

Sharif Custis  TE  6-3  215  Neu­mann-Gor­etti  Mas­sachu­setts

Desi Dav­is  CB  5-10  165  Har­ri­ton  Penn State

Tim Di­Gior­gio  QB  6-3  190  Frank­ford  Temple

Matt Donoghue  OL  6-4  285  Gar­net Val­ley  Vil­lan­ova

Rich Duncan-Murphy  OL  6-4  270  Ben­s­alem  Mar­ist

Bobby Flood  P/PK  5-10  210  Ger­man­town Academy  Elon

Wil­li­am Fuller  WR  6-0  170  Ro­man Cath­ol­ic  Notre Dame

Matt Galam­bos  LB  6-2  245  Haver­ford School  Pitt­s­burgh

Chris Geiss  WR  6-3  190  Great Val­ley  Penn State

Joshua Gibbs  OL  6-3  340  West Cath­ol­ic  Mar­ist

Na­jee Goode  DB  5-10  170  Im­hotep  Maine

George Griffin  OL  6-4  320  Arch­bish­op Wood  Holy Cross

Patrick Hoff­man  OL  6-4  265  LaS­alle  Navy

Chris Jones  WR  5-11  165  Coates­ville  Coastal Car­o­lina

Jaryd Jones-Smith  OL  6-7  335  West Cath­ol­ic  Pitt­s­burgh

Kyle Lauletta  QB  6-3  190  Down­ing­town East  Rich­mond

Nel­son Lee Lu­cas-Murphy  LB  6-2  225  Down­ing­town East  Robert Mor­ris

Daquan Mack  FB  6-1  255  Penns­bury  Mas­sachu­setts

Kyle May­field  RB  6-1  215  North Penn  La­fay­ette

Mike McGlinchey  OL  6-8  300  Penn Charter  Notre Dame

Justin Moody  DL  6-3  280  George Wash­ing­ton  Pitt­s­burgh

Aron Mor­gan  K  5-11  175  Haver­ford School  Penn

Chris Mor­gan  DB  5-11  195  Haver­ford School  Col­gate

Eric Neefe  RB  5-10  245  Penn Charter  Temple

Chris O’Con­nor  OL  6-6  300  Arch­bish­op Wood  Robert Mor­ris

Tom Pan­coast  TE  6-2  210  Uni­on­ville  Penn State

Max Pedinoff  K/P  6-0  230  Coun­cil Rock North  New Hamp­shire

Dad Poquie  CB  5-10  180  LaS­alle  Penn State

Corey Power  DL  6-4  275  Marple New­town  Penn

Ri­ley Pritch­ett  DE  6-2  215  Con­es­toga  New Hamp­shire

Dav­id Pul­li­am  DB  6-1  205  North­east  East­ern Michigan

Semaj Reed  OL  6-7  285  Haver­ford School  Temple

Matt Rushton  DB  5-10  195  Epis­co­pal Academy  Vil­lan­ova

Spen­cer Rymiszewski  CB  6-0  180  Hende­r­son  Yale

R.J. Shel­don  DE  6-2  235  Spring-Ford  Buck­nell

An­thony Smith  DB  6-0  200  Val­ley Forge  Penn State

Justice Smith  LB  6-0  210  Pope John Paul II  Delaware

Mi­chael Staples  DL  6-3  280  Rad­nor  Cor­nell

Adam Strouss  QB  6-3  205  Epis­co­pal Academy  Penn

Mi­chael Supp  TE  6-5  245  Pen­nridge  Maine

Vince Thompson, Jr.  RB  5-11  195  Cent­ral Bucks East  Vil­lan­ova

Joseph Vivi­ano  QB  6-5  215  Con­es­toga  Har­vard

Roy Wes­ley  RB  5-8  185  West Cath­ol­ic  Temple

Eli­jah Wilkin­son  OL  6-4  330  Down­ing­town West  Mas­sachu­setts

Ry­an Winslow  P  6-5  210  LaS­alle  Pitt­s­burgh

Eer­in Young  RB  5-10  180  Im­hotep  Rhode Is­land

Brandon Wall­er  LB  6-3  240  Haver­ford  Rich­mond

Dav­id Wil­li­ams  RB  6-1  215  Im­hotep  South Car­o­lina

Daryl Wor­ley  CB  6-1  200  Penn Charter  West Vir­gin­ia

Fran Walsh  DL  6-0  235  Arch­bish­op Wood  Vil­lan­ova

2012 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

An­thony Al­i­menti  LB  5-8  205  Coun­cil Rock South  Duquesne

Brandon Arcidi­ac­ono  OL  6-4  260  Arch­bish­op Wood  Rut­gers

Myles Book­er  WR  6-0  180  Ger­man­town  Saint Fran­cis

John Brad­ford  OL  6-2  260  Mal­vern Prep  Brown

Dan Brown  RB  5-10  190  Cent­ral Bucks South  Le­high

Sean Burke  TE  5-11  235  LaS­alle  Bo­ston Col­lege

Dae-Hon Ch­eung  RB  5-10  170  Coates­ville  Delaware State

Mark Doe  DB  5-8  165  Academy Park  Delaware

J.J. Den­man  OL  6-6  300  Penns­bury  Rut­gers

Dom DiG­albo  OL  6-2  260  Monsignor Bon­ner  Coastal Car­o­lina

T.J. Dougherty  DL  6-2  260  Ba­yard Rustin  Saint Fran­cis

Clayton Ewell  DB  6-1  195  Spring­field Twp.  Buck­nell

P.J. Gallo  TE  6-2  250  Coun­cil Rock South  Mary­land

Heleaince Gates  DE  6-5  240  Del-Val  Mor­gan State

Jac­ob Gribb  WR  6-2  200  Pope John Paul II  Vil­lan­ova

Drew Har­ris  RB  6-1  220  Down­ing­town East  Mas­sachu­setts

Roberto Har­ris-Bar­ron  DL  5-10  245  Ro­man Cath­ol­ic  Saint Fran­cis

Brandon Hende­r­son  LB  6-3  225  Up­per Merion  Delaware

Grant Jam­go­chi­an  DL  6-3  250  Haver­ford School  Le­high

Matt Johns  QB  6-5  205  Cent­ral Bucks South  Vir­gin­ia

Ju­li­an Kaminoff  DB  6-0  195  New Hope-Sole­bury  Holy Cross

Ry­an Kelly  TE  6-4  235  Har­ri­ton  Penn

Ross Kim  WR  6-2  190  Uni­on­ville  Rhode Is­land

Dayo Kuteyi  LB  6-0  215  Up­per Darby  Vil­lan­ova

LaQuan Lam­bert  DB  6-1  200  Chichester  Le­high

Con­nor Ma­honey  DL  6-4  260  Mal­vern Prep  North­west­ern

Bruce Mapp  WR  6-1  170  West Cath­ol­ic  Coastal Car­o­lina

Dillan Mar­tin  DB  5-11  210  Down­ing­town East  Mar­ist

Eric Medes  LB  6-2  220  St. Joseph’s Prep  Har­vard

Cor­neli­us Middleton  WR  5-10  180  Si­mon Gratz  Mor­gan State

Mi­chael Mooney  OL  6-6  290  Mal­vern Prep  Vir­gin­ia

Sean Mooney  TE  6-6  230  Mal­vern Prep  Towson

Sky­ler Mornhin­weg  QB  6-3  210  St. Joseph’s Prep  Flor­ida

Chris Muller  OL  6-6  300  Boy­er­town  Rut­gers

An­thony Nash  WR  6-5  200  Ba­yard Rustin  Duke

Shak­ur Ne­smith  WR  6-4  200  Im­hotep  Mas­sachu­setts

Joe Nilan  LB  6-0  210  Mal­vern Prep  Mar­ist

Jake O’Don­nell  TE  6-7  255  Cent­ral Bucks East  Miami

Bry­an Os­ei  DL  6-2  250  Abing­ton  Temple

Wil­li­am Parks  DB  6-1  190  Ger­man­town  Ari­zona

Des­mon Peoples  RB  5-8  175  Arch­bish­op Wood  Rut­gers

Max Perisse  DL  6-4  265  Hende­r­son  Buf­falo

Colby Perry  P/K  6-2  180  Coates­ville  Temple

Clay­vohn Pick­ens  RB  5-10  205  West Cath­ol­ic  Saint Fran­cis

Jalen Ran­dolph  RB  6-1  230  Rid­ley  Delaware

Jaleel Reed  DB  6-1  185  West Cath­ol­ic  Maine

Chris Ruhl  TE  6-4  240  Abing­ton  Le­high

Thomas Rumer  QB  6-3  210  Mal­vern Prep  Temple

Rich­ie Sampson  DB  6-2  195  Uni­on­ville  Coastal Car­o­lina

Fred Santarelli  OL  6-6  295  The Hill School  Towson

An­drew Scan­lan  WR  6-2  200  Spring-Ford  North­west­ern

Brandon Ship­pen  WR  5-11  190  Nor­ris­town  Temple

Matt Smal­ley  DB  5-10  190  Fath­er Judge  La­fay­ette

Chai Smith  WR  5-10  200  Wil­li­am Tennent  West Vir­gin­ia

Nate Smith  DB  6-1  185  Arch­bish­op Wood  Temple

Ben Sol­is  K/P  5-9  205  Coun­cil Rock South  Stony Brook

Frank Taylor  OL  6-3  295  Arch­bish­op Wood  Bo­ston Col­lege

Kiser Terry  DL  6-3  250  Ne­sham­iny  Temple

Colin Thompson  TE  6-4  255  Arch­bish­op Wood  Temple

Ji­had Ward  DL  6-6  295  Bok  Illinois

John Wat­son  OL  6-3  285  Cal­vary Chris­ti­an  Saint Fran­cis

Javon White  RB  5-11  195  Souder­ton  Vil­lan­ova

T.J. White  LB  6-1  225  Hende­r­son  Vil­lan­ova

Jack Wil­len­brock  TE  6-3  245  Down­ing­town East  Vir­gin­ia Tech

Dar­ren Wright  LB  6-2  240  Bish­op McDe­vitt  La­fay­ette

Tyler Yazuji­an  KS  6-0  230  Spring-Ford  Penn State

2011 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

De­shawn Baker  WR  6-0  190  Penn Charter  Penn State

De­ion Barnes  DE  6-4  255  North­east  Penn State

Dave Bowen  OL  6-7  290  Rad­nor  Bo­ston Col­lege

Ikeem Boyd  DB  5-10  180  Nor­ris­town  Temple

Ry­an Brumfield  RB  5-9  190  Owen J. Roberts  East­ern Michigan

Dan Buch­holz  OL  6-4  295  Great Val­ley  Duquesne

Naim Cheese­boro  DB  6-1  210  Up­per Merion  Stony Brook

Ter­rell Chest­nut  CB  5-10  190  Pott­s­grove  West Vir­gin­ia

Brandon Chud­noff  DL  6-2  250  George Wash­ing­ton  Temple

Robert Collins  QB  6-1  200  Rad­nor  Duke

Brandon Cot­tom  RB  6-4  265  Coun­cil Rock North  Purdue

Tyler Croft  TE  6-6  240  Down­ing­town East  Rut­gers

Greg Di­Co­cco  OL  5-9  275  Rad­nor  The Cit­ad­el

Danny Galla­gh­er  WR  6-1  185  SCH Academy  Penn

Chase Hoyt  OL  6-4  280  Ba­yard Rustin  Maine

Khal­id Jones  DB  5-9  190  Epis­co­pal Academy  Saint Fran­cis

Ry­an Laugh­lin  QB  6-2  195  Car­din­al O’Hara  Holy Cross

Trey Lauletta  QB  6-1  200  Down­ing­town East  Buck­nell

John Loughery  QB  6-5  215  Penn Charter  Elon

James Lynch  TE  6-3  255  West Cath­ol­ic  Nor­folk State

Lee Mar­vel  LB  6-0  215  Coun­cil Rock North  Buck­nell

Saledeem Ma­jor  TE  6-3  255  Im­hotep Charter  Temple

Corey Ma­jors  LB  6-1  250  Ne­sham­iny  Vil­lan­ova

Tyler Mayes  P/K  6-2  215  Down­ing­town East  Temple

Sam Mc­Clain  DB  6-1  190  Arch­bish­op Wood  Sac­red Heart

An­thony Mc­Don­naugh  LB  6-1  230  West Cath­ol­ic  Mon­mouth

Joseph Naji  DL  6-1  245  LaS­alle  Penn

Carl Nassib  DE  6-6  260  Mal­vern Prep  Penn State

Ekene Nwokoye  TE  6-5  220  Academy of the New Church 

New Hamp­shire

Shawn Oak­man  DE  6-9  275  Penn Wood  Baylor

Dave Pen­noni  DL  6-1  210  Haver­ford  Prin­ceton

Maika Po­lamalu  LB  6-3  215  Pott­s­grove  Navy

Nick Quintans  OL  6-3  280  Pen­ncrest  Geor­getown

John Ray­mon  DL  6-5  325  Coun­cil Rock North  Syra­cuse

Den­nis Regan  DB  5-11  190  Ro­man Cath­ol­ic  Sac­red Heart

Pat Re­strepo  OL  6-4  290  Down­ing­town East  Holy Cross

Di­on Shaw  WR  6-1  200  Rid­ley  Temple

Tyr­in Stone-Dav­is  WR  6-3  195  Mast­baum  Illinois

Jaelen Strong  WR  6-4  210  West Cath­ol­ic  Ari­zona State

Jeff Tuck­er  OL  6-1  280  Con­es­toga  Wof­ford

Jones Twene­for  DB  5-7  170  Fath­er Judge  Robert Mor­ris

2010 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

John Al­ex­an­der  OL  6-3  310  The Hill School  Geor­getown

Taj Al­ex­an­der  OL  6-4  290  Down­ing­town East  Rut­gers

Micale Al­len  DL  6-1  275  North­east  Mor­gan State

Zaire An­der­son  LB  5-11  220  Frank­ford  Neb­raska

Seth Betan­court  OL  6-6  300  St. Joseph’s Prep  Bo­ston Col­lege

Brad Brown  DL  6-2  305  Coates­ville  Mon­mouth

Erik Buch­holz  OL  6-6  300  Great Val­ley  James Madis­on

Ibra­heim Camp­bell  DB  5-11  205  SCH Academy  North­west­ern

J.D. Dzurko  OL  6-3  305  North Penn  Delaware

Jay Knighton  OL  6-2  280  The Hill School  Holy Cross

Ray­mond Maples  RB  6-1  220  West Cath­ol­ic  Army

Joe Nassib  CB  5-9  180  Haver­ford School  Syra­cuse

Chris Nur­then  DL  6-3  270  Great Val­ley  Navy

Pat O’Hara  DL  6-4  250  Lans­dale Cath­ol­ic  Mon­mouth

An­thony Robey  DB  5-10  190  Nor­ris­town  Temple

Steph­en Sin­nott  DE  6-4  250  LaS­alle  Wil­li­am & Mary

Ma­lik Stokes  QB  6-2  205  North­east  Nor­folk State

Matt Wil­li­ams  OL  6-3  290  Car­din­al O’Hara  James Madis­on

Tyler Zeoli  LB  6-1  215  Up­per Merion  Holy Cross

Jake Zuzek  OL  6-2  290  West Cath­ol­ic  Navy

2009 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

Rob Hol­lomon  RB  5-8  170  West Cath­ol­ic  Cent­ral Con­necti­c­ut State

Cody Muller  DE  6-4  255  Souder­ton  New Hamp­shire

2008 Re­cruit­ing Class

Name  Pos.  Ht.  Wt.  High School  Col­lege

Ger­ald Bow­man  DB  6-0  205  Im­hotep  USC

comments powered by Disqus